Ismail Okumuş, 18972000 (aged 103 years)

Name
Ismail /Okumuş/
Given names
Ismail
Surname
Okumuş
Also known as
Ismail-Hoca/
Birth 1897 37 32
Note: 1325 Doğumlu
Birth of a sisterFatma Okumuş
1899 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAhmet Okumuş
January 1, 1911 (aged 14 years)
Death of a fatherŞerif Hoca Okumuş
1912 (aged 15 years)
Note: Balkan Harbi
Birth of a half-sisterNefize Ak
1913 (aged 16 years)

Birth of a half-sisterHasibe Ak
1914 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a daughterSaliha-Saniye Okumuş
March 5, 1929 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterRecebiye Okumuş
April 12, 1932 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterNuriye Okumuş
March 6, 1935 (aged 38 years)

Birth of a daughterNazmiye Okumuş
February 16, 1937 (aged 40 years)
Note: Doğum tarihi ve ölüm tarihi resmi kayıtlarda hatalı
Death of a daughterNazmiye Okumuş
January 21, 1939 (aged 42 years)
Note: Doğum tarihi ve ölüm tarihi resmi kayıtlarda hatalı
Birth of a daughterZeyra Okumuş
June 10, 1940 (aged 43 years)
Death of a daughterZeyra Okumuş
1941 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a sonHakkı Okumuş
April 27, 1942 (aged 45 years)

Birth of a sonŞerif Okumuş
December 7, 1945 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a sonNuri Okumuş
June 18, 1949 (aged 52 years)

Marriage of a childHüseyin SızanSaliha-Saniye OkumuşView this family
April 4, 1951 (aged 54 years)

Death of a daughterSaliha-Saniye Okumuş
1953 (aged 56 years)
Note: Hastalik
Death of a motherNesibe Okumuş
December 2, 1959 (aged 62 years)
Death of a wifeSadiye Koyunbabadan
January 30, 1964 (aged 67 years)
Death of a sisterAyşe Okumuş
1975 (aged 78 years)
MarriageCemile View this family
December 14, 1982 (aged 85 years)
Death of a wifeCemile
October 17, 1986 (aged 89 years)
Death of a brotherAhmet Okumuş
May 29, 1993 (aged 96 years)
Death of a half-sisterHasibe Ak
1997 (aged 100 years)
Note: Vefat-Yili tam olarak bellidegil
Death of a sisterFatma Okumuş
1999 (aged 102 years)
Note: Yaslilik
Death June 7, 2000 (aged 103 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
18961975
Birth: 1896 36 31Kircaali, Bulgaristan
Death: 1975Karahalil, Kirklareli
2 years
himself
18972000
Birth: 1897 37 32Ortaköy, Kircaali, Bulgaristan
Death: June 7, 2000Karahalil, Kirklareli
3 years
younger sister
18991999
Birth: 1899 39 34Kircaali, Bulgaristan
Death: 1999Karahalil, Kirklareli
12 years
younger brother
19111993
Birth: January 1, 1911 51 46Kircaali, Bulgaristan
Death: May 29, 1993Karahalil, Kirklareli
Mother’s family with Hüseyin Ak
step-father
mother
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
19141997
Birth: 1914 49Kavakli, Kirklareli
Death: 1997Kavakli, Kirklareli
Family with Sadiye Koyunbabadan
himself
18972000
Birth: 1897 37 32Ortaköy, Kircaali, Bulgaristan
Death: June 7, 2000Karahalil, Kirklareli
partner
daughter
19291953
Birth: March 5, 1929 32 22Kavakli, Kirklareli
Death: 1953Koyunbaba, Kirklareli
3 years
daughter
recebiye_sizan.jpg
19322000
Birth: April 12, 1932 35 25Karahalil, Babaeski, Kirklareli, TURKEY
Death: July 3, 2000Karahalil, Kirklareli
3 years
daughter
nuriye_okumus.JPG
19352023
Birth: March 6, 1935 38 28
Death: September 1, 2023Gebze, Kocaeli
son
Private
daughter
19371939
Birth: February 16, 1937 40 30Karahalil, Babaeski, Kirklareli, TURKEY
Death: January 21, 1939Karahalil, Babaeski, Kirklareli, TURKEY
3 years
daughter
19401941
Birth: June 10, 1940 43 33Karahalil, Babaeski, Kirklareli, TURKEY
Death: 1941Karahalil, Babaeski, Kirklareli, TURKEY
23 months
son
Hakkı Okumuş
19422009
Birth: April 27, 1942 45 35
Death: March 5, 2009Gebze, Kocaeli
4 years
son
daughter
Private
son
nuri_okumus.jpg
19492012
Birth: June 18, 1949 52 42
Death: May 30, 2012Gebze, Kocaeli
Family with Cemile
himself
18972000
Birth: 1897 37 32Ortaköy, Kircaali, Bulgaristan
Death: June 7, 2000Karahalil, Kirklareli
wife
18961986
Birth: January 1, 1896Locuva, Bulgaristan
Death: October 17, 1986Karahalil, Babaeski, Kirklareli, TURKEY
Marriage MarriageDecember 14, 1982Babaeski, Kirklareli, TURKEY
Birth

1325 Doğumlu

Note

Son 3 Yilinda tekerlekli Sandalye ile Cuma Namazlarina götürülebildi.

Note

Nazmi Okumuş (sen.): "Babam anlatirdi, 'Oglum biz bütün kardesler Papazköy'de dogduk, ordan geliyoruz, hepimiz orda ve Ortaköy'de büyüdük, cocuklugumuz orda gecti, Ortaköy ile Papazköy Kircaali Sehirine bagli, simdi Bulgaristan topraklarinda kalir'."

Note

Mezartasinda Dogum Tarihi olarak 1325 yazmaktadir.